Sponsored Ads







Colorado Travel Planning Guides : Colorado Summer Vacation Planner : Concert Calendar




The Complete Colorado & Denver Concerts Calendar 2014 - Live Music Listings
Updated every Wednesday since 2006!
Updated March 26

To search for a specific group, venue or date,
Hold Ctrl + F button, then type what you're looking for in search box

Welcome to the best and most comprehensive Colorado concert and live music listings for Aspen, Breckenridge, Denver, Dillon, Colorado Springs, Frisco, Fort Collins, Boulder, Steamboat, Telluride, Grand Junction, Crested Butte, Pueblo, Canon City, Vail, Beaver Creek, Winter Park, Grand Lake, Red Rocks and many more. Please bookmark it as your favorite. We make every effort to be sure the concerts listed below are correct. Please call the venue to confirm the show. Send all concert and event information to info@coloradoinfo.com.

Like us on Facebook or Follow us Twitter and know about announced
Colorado concerts before anyone else



Coming Soon...




Concerts Added This Week:
Yes, Old 97s, Pato Banton, Bill Maher, Mindi Abair, Haim, Rick Braun, Richard Elliot, Michael Martin Murphey, Acoustic Alchemy, Jefferson Starship, George Clinton and Parliment Funkadelic, Violent Femmes, The Robert Cray Band, Anders Osborne, Joe Banamassa, Reggae on the Rocks: Rebelution, Iration, Black Uhuru, The Green, Israel Vibration, The English Beat, Judge Roughneck, Shawn Colvin, Lady Gaga, Hot Buttered Rum, Grand Funk Railroad, The Fray, Kendrick Lamar, and many more!

Other shows Recently Added:
Aaron Watson, Ravi Coltrane, Radney Foster, Tab Benoit, The Pretty Reckless, Sir Mix-A-Lot, Shelby Lynn, Pop Evil, Victor Wooten, Kool and the Gang, Dave Rawlings Machine, My Life with the Thrill Kill Cult, Kiss, Def Leppard, Matt Nathanson, Gavin DeGraw, Fitz and the Tantrums, Blues Traveler, Sugar Ray, Smash Mouth, Uncle Kracker, Nine Inch Nails, Soundgarden, Alabama, Iris DeMent, Durango Bluegrass Meltdown, Otis Taylor, Angelique Kidjo, Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone, Shannon Whitworth, Goo Goo Dolls, Daughtry, Plain White T's, Creedence Clearwater Revisited, Los Lonely Boys, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Boston, Doobie Brothers, Huey Lewis and the News, Fruition, Phish, Vail Jazz Festival, Ann Hampton Callaway, Widespread Panic, Linkin Park, Tori Amos, Nickel Creek, Don McLean, Buckcherry, Lez Zeppelin, Sarah McLachlan, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, STS9, The Polish Ambassador, Gin Blossoms, Tate Stevens, Steel Pulse, Dave Mason's Traffic Jam, Gogol Bordello, Juan Gabriel, Carlos Santana, Rod Stewart, Dierks Bentley, Chris Young, Chase Rice and Jon Pardi, Everclear, Soul Asylum, Eve 6, Spacehog, Jo Dee Messina, Gaelic Storm, Cowboy Troy, Eric Paslay, Frankie Ballard, Oleta Adams, Color Me Badd, Pato Banton and the Now Generation, Snoop Dog, Whiz Khalifa, Tobymac, Skillet, Band of Skulls, Will Hoge, EELS, Steve Windwood, Indigo Girls & Mary Chapin Carpenter with Colorado Symphony Orchestra, 10,000 Maniacs, Grace Potter and the Nocturnals, Trombone Shorty and Orleans Ave, Lake Street Drive, Blake Shelton, Steep Canyon Rangers, America, Blitzen Trapper, John Brown's Body, Joe Ely, Foghat, Eric Hutchinson, Morrissey, The Charlie Daniels Band, Bo Deans, The Avett Brothers, Bob Weir & Rat Dog, Lucero, Shovels and Rope, The California Honeydrops, Railroad Earth, Vans Warped Tour, Wynton Marsalis, The Chris Robinson Brotherhood, David Lindley, Richie Ramone, Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Bonerama, Miner, Funkiphino, Great American Taxi, Reignwolf, Bridgit Mendler, Randy Rogers Band, Casey Donahew Band, Jack Russell's Great White, Mastodon, Augustana, Guttermouth, Leftover Salmon, Xavier Rudd, Houndmouth, Wheeler Brothers, Nathanial Rateliff, Duo De Twang, The Motet, The Royal Southern Brotherhood, The London Souls, Jason Aldean, Tyler Farr, Florida Georgia Line, The Pharcyde, Samples, Confederate Railroad, Queensryche, Todd Park Mohr, Cheech and Chong, WAR, Hunter Hayes, Danielle Bradbery, The Glitch Mob, Lisa Lampanelli, Bassnectar, Paul Rodgers, Nickel Creek, Big and Rich, DeVotchka With the Colorado Symphony, Foreigner, Styx, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Gary Clark Jr., The Head and Heart, Iron and Wine, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Nathaniel Rateliff, Wynonna, John Legend, The Pimps of Joytime, Faster Pussycat, Collie Buddz, Method Man, Redman, The Dandy Warhols, Gramatik, Lettuce, Haim, John Prine, Emmy Lou Harris, Brit Floyd, Johnny Rodriguez, Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Trampled By Turtles, Devil Makes Three, Deer Tick, Jack Johnson, Michael Kiwauka, Sonny Landreth, Ghost B.C., Umphrey's McGee, Hell's Belles, Abigail Williams, Counting Crows, Adrian Legg, The Outlaws, Amos Lee & Colorado Symphony Orchestra, ZZ Ward, SONiA, Disappear Fear, Old Crow Medicine Show, Carolina Chocolate Drops, New Orleans Suspects, Great American Taxi, MarchFourth Marching Band, Papdosio, Volbeat, Trivium, Sevendust, Firefall, Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, America, and more!

For more information on Upcoming Colorado Events, See Check out these pages:
Find out what's happening around Colorado Resorts at "This Week In Colorado"
2
014 Colorado Events by Resort





To search for a specific group, venue or date, push Control + F button! Click on highlighted city for area information, attractions and lodging.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Royal Gorge Bridge and Park -- 719-275-7507 www.royalgorgebridge.com
The Royal Gorge Bridge & Park is in the midst of construction following the fire which shut down the park in 2013. Bus Tours March 15 - Summer, Weekends Only All guests will board a Royal Gorge vehicle to tour the gorge. This tour will include a stop on the 85-year-old Royal Gorge Bridge so guests can step out to enjoy the views, and a stop at the Royal Rush Skycoaster (extra pay feature) and Point Sublime. Bus tours will be on a first come, first serve basis and cost $10 per head.
2014 Grand Re-Opening (August)
Experience the Bridge and Park in a brand new way. New rides and architecture will accentuate the natural surroundings while the same amazing Colorado scenery will be sure to please.
Visit the Royal Gorge guide online for a list of things to do."

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

For More Events see Upcoming Colorado Fairs and Festivals Calendar

Other events you can find at Coloradoinfo.com
Rockies Baseball --- Biking Events --- Farmer's Markets --- Rodeos ---
Running Events




Order Free Colorado Vacation Guides

To search for a specific group, venue or date, push Control + F button!

April 1
Tinariwen, Melodic, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Weekend, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Slaughterhouse, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Meat Puppets, Moistboyz, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
The Used, Taking Back Sunday, Tonight Alive, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Guttermouth, The Moxi Theater, Greeley
Blitzen Trapper, Etown Hall, Boulder
K.Flay, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Beenie Man, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Lil Dickey, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Dan Bern, The Walnut Room, Denver
Lorna Shore, Assassins, The Roxy Theatre, Denver

April 2
Andy Gross' MindBoggling Variety Show, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
The Werks, Jet Edison, Three20south, Breckenridge
Decibel Magazine Tour - Carcass, The Black Dahlia Murder, Summit Music Hall, Denver
The Black Lips, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Meat Puppets, Moistboyz, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Fanfarlo, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Larry and His Flask, Marquis Theater, Denver
Small Black, Snowmine, Hi-Dive, Denver
Jet West, P-Nuckle, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Blitzen Trapper, Etown Hall, Boulder
Miniature Tiger, Flashlights, Total Slacker, The Walnut Room, Denver
Dan Bern, Steve's Guitars, Carbondale

April 3
Kathleen Madigan, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango
Chris Botti, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
The Werks, Jet Edison, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Crash Kings, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Curtis Salgado, Outlook Hotel, Boulder
Volbeat, Trivium, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
...And You Will Know us by the Trail of Dead, Le Femme, Silver Snake, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Birch Street, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Cold Rover City, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Oleta Adams, Broadmoor Hotel, Colorado Springs
The Cradle of Storms, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Earphunk, Fly Me to the Moon Saloon, Telluride

April 4
Kathleen Madigan, Paramount, Denver
Chris Botti, Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver
The Werks, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Jake Clemons, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Christina Perri, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Romain Remains, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Three 6 Mafia, Twisted Insane, The Roxy Theatre, Denver
Snowball Music Festival: Pretty Lights, Knife Party, Griz, PLM Party, Mimosa, Busta Rhymes, Yeasayers, Warpath, Brotherali, Strfkr, Twin Shadow, Jag Warma, Kill The Noise, Clockwork
The Flloozies, Afroman, Jimkata, more
, Sports Authority Field, Denver
The Long Run (Eagles Trib), Stargazers Theatre, Colorado Springs
Wreckonize, Kung Fu Vampire, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Moonshine Bandits, The Lacs, Grizzly Rose, Denver
Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Tycho, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Jimkata, Three20south, Breckenridge
Bobby Massano, Buffalo Rose, Golden
Three 6 Mafia / Da Mafia Six, The Menace, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins
Kongos, Marquis Theater, Denver
ROCK & Roll Stew Tribute to Stewart Oksenhorn, PAC3 Carbondale
Curtis Salgado, Buffalo Rose, Golden
Ivory Circle, Stephanie Dorman, The Walnut Room, Denver

April 5
George Strait, Merle Haggard, Lee Ann Womack, Pepsi Center, Denver
Kathleen Madigan, Lincoln Center, Fort Collins
Rene Marie, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge,Denver
The Werks, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Jane Monheit, Scarlet's Casino, Central City
The Congress, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Snowball Music Festival: Pretty Lights, Knife Party, Griz, PLM Party, Mimosa, Busta Rhymes, Yeasayers, Warpath, Brotherali, Strfkr, Twin Shadow, Jag Warma, Kill The Noise, Clockwork
The Flloozies, Afroman, Jimkata, more
, Sports Authority Field, Denver
Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds - Budlight Rocks the Boat, Gondola Square - Steamboat Resort, Steamboat Springs
Blue October, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Del Tha Funky Homsapien, Gothic Theatre, Denver
Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skammotto, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Harry Tuft, Carla Sciaky, Jack Stanesco, Swallow Hill, Denver
Tycho, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Jimkata, Three20south, Breckenridge
Mark McGuire, Jenny Hval, Moe's Original Bar B Que, Denver
Color Me Badd, The Roxy, Denver
For the Fallen Dreams, Obey the Brave, I, The Breather, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Whiskey Tango, Herman's Hideaway, Denver
Rowan, The Walnut Room, Denver
40 oz. To Freedom - Trib To Sublime, Belly Up, Aspen

April 6
Brad Mehldau, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Hsing-ay Hsu, Stanley Hotel, Estes Park
Rene Marie, Dazzle Restaurant and Lounge, Denver
Snowball Music Festival: Pretty Lights, Knife Party, Griz, PLM Party, Mimosa, Busta Rhymes, Yeasayers, Warpath, Brotherali, Strfkr, Twin Shadow, Jag Warma, Kill The Noise, Clockwork
The Flloozies, Afroman, Jimkata, more
, Sports Authority Field, Denver
Mad Caddies, Mrs Skannotto, Fox Theatre, Boulder
!!!(Chk Chk Chk), Bluebird Theater, Denver
ABK, The Roxy Theatre, Denver
Thre6 Mafia / Da Mafia Six, Whitney Peyton, Belly Up, Aspen
Wrekonize, Kung Fu Vampire, Dirtbag Dan, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins


April 7
Kathy Mattea, Lincoln Center, Fort Collins
STARS: Imagination Makers Theater Company present Fables, Old & New, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
Caravan Palace, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
John Legend, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
The Colourist, Night of Terrors of 1972, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Kate Nash, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Audacity, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Destruction, Krisium, Bluebird Theater, Denver

April 8
Okkervil River, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Metal Alliance: Behemoth, Goatwhore, Inquisition, Black Crown, Initiate, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
The Colourist, Night Terrors of 1927, Marquis Theater, Denver

April 9
MS MR, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Mindless Self Indulgence, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Betty Who, Zak Waters, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Peelander-Z, Marquis Theater, Denver
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Ogden Theatre, Denver



See Map of Colorado Resorts,
Vacation Lodging and Things to Do


View Colorado Towns and Resorts in a larger map


Order Free Colorado Vacation Guides


April 10
Dream Theater, Paramount Theatre, Denver
Typhoon, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, The Moxi Theater, Greeley
Dan Croll, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Town Mountain, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
The Polish Ambassador, Boulder Theater, Boulder
The Bottom Dollars, Lost Lake, Denver
ERA 9, Scarlet Canary, Marquis Theater, Denver
Lydia Loveless, Hi-Dive, Denver
Owen Kortz, Katey Laurel, The Walnut Room, Denver
Thomas Jack, Belly Up, Aspen

April 11
G. Love and Special Sauce, Boulder Theater, Boulder
VNV Nation, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Tinariwen, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Chelsea Handler, Bellco Theatre,Denver
Ruptak, Mike Munson, Jake Ilika, Swallow Hill, Denver
Beats Antique, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
Nina Storey, Swallow Hill, Denver
Mandolin Orange, The Walnut Room, Denver
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Solaris, Vail
The Infamous Stringdusters, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Dave Richey and the Ruined Nation Boys, Sweetwater String Band, Discovery Museum, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Earl Brothers, The Railsplitters, Blue Highway, Six Dollar String Band, Durango Arts Center, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Earl Brothers, Blue Highway, The Henry Strater Theater, Durango
The Echo Chamber, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins
The Echo Chamber, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins




April 12
Wayne Brady,
Paramount Theatre, Denver
G. Love and Special Sauce, Boulder Theater, Boulder
MarchFourth Marching Band - Budlight Rocks the Boat, Gondola Square - Steamboat Resort, Steamboat Springs
The Infamous Stringdusters, The Boston Boys, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Otis Taylor, Swallow Hill - Daniels Hall, Denver
Dan Tedesco, Triple Nickel Tavern, Colorado Springs
Joey Porter, The Shady Horns, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Chuck Ragan and the Camarderie, White Buffalo, Jonny Two Bag, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
STS9, The Polish Ambassador, Ford Park, Vail
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Breckenridge Ski Resort, Breckenridge
The Portrait, Ever So Android, The West, Marquis Theater, Denver
The Dyrty Byrds, Bloodkin, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Earl Brothers, The Scrugglers, Chicken Strange, The Railsplitters, Wild Horse Saloon, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Pick and Holler, Six Dollar Band, Durango Elks Lodge, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Town Mountain, The Railsplitters, Earl Brothers, Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble, The Henry Strater Theater, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Blue Highway, Running out of Road, Dave Richey and the Ruined Nation Boys, Durango Arts Center, Durango
Rowdy Shadehouse Funk Band, Hamhock, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Old 97's - Copper Sunsation, Copper Mountain

April 13
Peggy Lyon & Gregory Dufford, Stanley Hotel, Estes Park
Marchfourth Marching Band, Belly Up, Aspen
Dan Tedesco
, Avogadro's Number, Fort Collins
G. Love and Special Sauce, Steamboat Ski Resort, Steamboat
ABBA Mania, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Jeff Solon Jazz Trio, The Wright Opera House, Ouray
Gin Blossoms, Breckenridge Ski Area, Breckenridge
Riff Raff, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Sweetwater String Band, Stray Grass, Rick and Holler, Wild Horse Saloon, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Town Mountain, Loose Change, Blue Highway, Durango Arts Center, Durango
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown: Blue Highway, Benny Galloway, Lawn Chair Kings, The Henry Strater Theater, Durango
Nigel Hall, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver

April 14
Empire of the Sun, Belly Up, Aspen
Three of Clubs Tour, Terraplane Sun, Flagship, Little Daylight, Marquis Theater, Denver
The Underachievers, Dillon Cooper, Denzel Curry, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Daley, Bluebird Theater, Denver

April 15
Ringworm, Death Before Dishonor, Marquis Theater, Denver
Empire of the Sun, Belly Up, Aspen
Phantogram, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Clear Plastic Masks, Lost Lake, Denver
Nekromantix, Bluebird Theater, Denver

April 16
California Guitar Trio, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango
Il Divo, Bellco Theatre, Denver
Shovels and Rope, Belly Up, Aspen
Chance the Rapper, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Big Scary, Lost Lake, Denver
Yonas, Pell, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins
Pato Banton and the Now Generation, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Sir Mix-A-Lot, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver

April 17
Katie Herzig, Fox Theatre, Boulder
The Hood Internet, Larimer Lounge, Denver
All Time Low, Man Overboard, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Flume, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
The Hood Internet, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Shakey Graves, Crushed Out, Hi-Dive, Denver
JD McPherson, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Yonas, Pell, The Roxy Theatre, Denver
Sleeper Agent, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Pato Banton & The Now Generation, Three20south, Breckenridge
Dead Phish Orchestra, Great American Taxi, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Yonas, Pell, The Roxy Theatre, Denver

April 18
Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, Marquis Theater, Denver
Cunninglynguists, J-Live, Nemo Achida, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins
Collie Buddz, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Loudness, South Moe's, Englewood
Hyper Crush, Jayefkay, Sunshine Studios, Colorado Springs
Off!, Cebral Ballzy, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Face, Swallow Hill, Denver
The Bronx, Bluebird Theater, Denver
The Magic Beans, The Barkley Ballroom, Frisco
Figure, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Sleeper Agent, Holychild, Pagins, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Tate Stevens, Grizzly Rose, Denver
Leftover Salmon, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
MartyParty, Agave, Avon
Pato Banton, Western Slope Freedom Fest", The Powerhouse, Crested Butte
People Under The Stairs, Three20south, Breckenridge

April 19
Celtic Woman, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver
Slightly Stoopid, Mac Miller, Red Rocks, Morrison
Fortunate Youth, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Cunninglynguists, J-Live, Meno Achida, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Drive-By-Truckers, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
Slow Magic, Larimer Lounge,
Off!, Cebral Ballzy, Marquis Theater, Denver
People Under the Stairs, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Julieta Venegas, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Paper Diamond, Ogden, Theatre, Denver
Flatbush Zombies, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Lil' Flip, The Roxy Theater, Denver
Magic Beans, Bluebird Theater, Denver
People Under the Stars, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Winter Park Resort
Magic Beans, Technicolor Tone Factory, Bluebird Theater, Denver
People Under The Stairs, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Yonder Mountain String Band, Breckenridge Ski Area, Breckenridge
Miles Nielsen, Dave Tamkin, The Walnut Room, Denver
Leftover Salmon, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Hemlock, Mesa Theater & Lounge, Grand Junction
That Eighties Band - Copper Sunsation, Copper Mountain
Pato Banton "Western Slope Freedom Fest", The 4H Center, Ridgway

April 20
Double Vision Tour: Hyper Crush, Hayefjay, TYR, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Fortunate Youth, Marquis Theater, Denver
Om, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Method Man, Redman, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Snoop Dog, Whiz Khalifa, YG and Smoke DZA, Red Rocks, Morrison
Steel Pulse, Bonfire Dub, Solaris, Vail
Saliva, Mesa Theater and Lounge, Grand Junction
Blues Traveler, Breckenridge Ski Area, Breckenridge
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Sculpture Park, Denver
(hed)pe, The Roxy Theatre, Denver
Flatbush Zombies, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Pato Banton"Western Slope Freedom Fest", The Animas City Theater, Durango

April 21
Franz Ferninand, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Kataklysm, Aborted, Marquis Theater, Denver
The Knife, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
Tokyo Police Club, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Aborted, Katalysm, Marquis Theater, Denver
Sleigh Bells, Fox Theatre, Boulder

April 22
Celtic Woman, Monfort Concert Hall, Greeley
The Johnny Clegg Band, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Gavin DeGraw - Benefit for Bonfills Blood Center, Paramount Theatre, Denver
Sevendust, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Waxahatchee, Dogbreath, Marquis Theater, Denver
Temples, Drowners, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Tokyo Police Club, Belly Up, Aspen
Waka DJ Classic, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Dave Mason's Traffic Jam, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver
Jose James, DazzleJazz, Denver
Slick Rick, Eddie Knolls, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver

April 23
Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats, Community Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango
The Wanted, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Arcade Fire, Pepsi Center, Denver
Switchfoot, Royal Concept, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Graveyard, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Ghost B.C., King Dude, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Tesseract, Intronaut, Cloudkicker, Marquis Theater, Denver
Hunter Hayes, Danielle Bradbery, Dan + Shay, Colorado Springs World Arena, Colorado Springs
Bear Hands, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Iron Reagan, Occultist, South Moe's, Englewood
Jose James, Dazzle Jazz, Denver
Rags and Ribbons, The Walnut Room, Denver


April 24
Celtic Woman, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs
Hauschka, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Chvrches, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Graveyard, Bombus, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Tyler The Creator, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Let Fate Decide, Aspens, Vaalbara, Marquis Theater, Denver
Smokey Bluegrass Band, World's Finest, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver

April 25
Jason Marsalis, Lakewood Cultural Center, Lakewood
Micky and the Motorcars, Grizzly Rose, Denver
Rock of Ages, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Y & T, Eck's Saloon, Lakewood
Mobb Deep, Belly Up, Aspen
Neon Circus (Brooks and Dunn Trib), Stargazers Theatre, Colorado Springs
Manchester Orchestra, Balance & Composure, Summit Music Hall, Denver
The Glitch Mob, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
Letlive., Galss Cloud, I The Mighty, Marquis Theater, Denver
The Queers, Reno Divorce, Bluebird Theater, Denver
LetLive, Architects, Glass Could, I the Mighty, Marquis Theater, Denver
Dee Lucas, Tony Exum Jr., Soiled Dove Underground, Denver
Church Fire, Moonlight Grammar, Time, The Walnut Room, Denver
Jon Wayne and the Pain, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
SP Double, Gothic Theatre, Englewood

April 26
Ann Hampton Callaway, Brown Palace Hotel, Denver
The Kingston Trio, Paramount Theatre, Denver
Rock Of Ages, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Local Natives, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Mobb Deep, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
White Fang, Hi-Dive, Denver
Firefall, Stargazers Theatre, Colorado Springs
Glitch Mob, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
West Water Outlaws, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Foghat, Reserve Casino Hotel, Central City
Z-Trip, Phife Dawg, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Maya Jane Coles, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
The Drunken Hearts, Bluebird Theater, Denver

April 27
Rock Of Ages, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Anthony Jeselnik, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Uh Huh Her, The Walnut Room, Denver
F.O.C., Bluebird Theater, Denver

April 28
We Are Scientist, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Warpaint, James Supercave, Belly Up, Aspen

April 29
Stephen Marley, Wayne Marshall, Jo Mersa Marley, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
The Bad Plus, Dazzle Rstaurant & Lounge, Denver
Nile, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Childish Gambino, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
The Dillinger Escape Plan, Marquis Theater, Denver
Reignwolf, Belly Up, Aspen
Danny Brown, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Gogol Bordello, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Justin Currie, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver
Katchafire, Maoli, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

April 30
Stephen Marley, Fox Theatre, Boulder
The Bad Plus, Dazzle Rstaurant & Lounge, Denver
Reignwolf, Lost Lake, Denver
Shlohmo, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Anvil, Marquis Theater, Denver
You and Me at Six, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Gogol Bordello, Ogden Theatre, Denver

May 1
Zoogma, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Warner Drive, Marquis Theater, Denver
Mickey Avalon, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Kitchen Dwellers, Cervantes Other Side, Denver
Through The Roots, Tatanka, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins

May 2
Stephen Marley, Belly Up, Aspen
Ellie Goulding, Red Rocks, Morrison
MC Magic, The Roxy Theatre, Denver
Zoogma, Fox Theatre, Boulder
The Dodos, Larimer Lounge, Denver
The Nadas, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Phil Vassar, Grizzly Rose, Denver
Through The Roots, Tatanka, Marquis Theatre, Denver
Devin the Dude, Cool Nutz, Potluck, Hodi's Half Note, Fort Collins

May 3
Youngblood Brass Band, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Zoogma, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Zoe Keating, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Zach Deputy, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Crystal Bowersox, Swallow Hill, Denver
Photo Atlas, Marquis Theater, Denver
Through the Roots, New Kingston, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

May 4
Andrea Gibson, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Catchingyourclouds, The Roxy Theare, Denver
|Tobymac, Skillet, Lecrae, Capital Kings, Tedashii, We As Human, Red Rocks, Morrison

May 5
Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, Ogden Theatre, Denver
J. Wail, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver

May 6
Bless the Fall, Silverstein, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Through the Roots, New Kingston, Tatanka, Steppas, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

May 7
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Augustana, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Eric Hutchinson, Saints of Valory, Gothic Theater, Englewood
Karmin, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Fu Manchu, Marquis Theater, Denver
Steel Panther, Ogden Theatre, Denver

May 8
Primal Fear, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Jimmy Thackery and the Drivers, Outlook Hotel, Boulder
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Under The Streetlamp, Gentleman's Rule, Paramount Theatre, Denver
Shelby Lynn, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

May 9
Twisted: Hallucinogen Live, Joe Russo, Raja Ram DJ Set, Prometheus Live, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Jimmy Thackery and the Drivers, Little Bear Saloon, Evergreen
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Manchester Orchestra, Balance and Composure, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Giddyup Kitty, Somethin' About Lulu, Swallow Hill, Denver
The M&M's, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Tommy Malone (Subdudes), Soiled Dove Underground, Denver
You Me and Apollo, Bluebird Theater, Denver

May 10
Smithsonian Jazz Masterworks Orchestra, Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver
Shpongle, Emancipator, Minnesota, Red Rocks, Morrison
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus, Fillmore, Denver
Jimmy Thackery and the Drivers, Crystola Roadhouse, Woodland Park
The Dandy Warhols, Fox Theatre, Boulder
William Fitzsimmons, Ben Sollee, Swallow Hill, Denver
The M&Ms Feat John Medeski, Stanton Moore, Robert Mercurio, Papa Mali, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Grieves, Ogden Theatre, Denver
The Cave Singers, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Mindi Abair, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

May 11
Smithsonian Jazz Masterworks Orchestra, Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
William Fitzsimmons, Etown Hall, Boulder

May 12
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
James Blunt, Ogden Theatre, Denver

May 13
STARS: Opera Colorado presents The Barber of Seville, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Nickel Creek, Secret Sister, 1stBank Center, Broomfield
Hellogoodbye, Marquis Theater, Denver
Ty Dolla $ign, Fox Theatre, Boulder

May 14
Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Needtobreathe, Foy Vance, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
Chidos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Acid Mother's Temple, Tjutjuna, Hi-Dive, Denver

May 15
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
New Country Rehab, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Paganfest 2014, Korpiklaani, Turisas, VARG, Chthonic, Summit Music Hall, Denver

May 16
David Wilcox, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Colorado Springs
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Global Dub Festival: Krewella, Datsik, Crizzly, Red Rocks, Morrison
Twenty One Pilots, Nonono, Hunter Hunted, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Lisa Lampanelli, Fox Theatre, Boulder
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
Old 97's, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Matt Pond PA, Marquis Theater, Denver
Band of Skulls, Sacco, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Will Hoge, Grizzly Rose, Denver
Toby Lightman, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

May 17
Once, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Gramatik, Lettuce, Exmag, Branx, Gibbs, Red Rocks, Morrison
Cage The Elephant, Foals, Ogden, Denver
Lisa Lampanelli, Fox Theatre, Boulder
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom, Denver
David Lindley, Swallow Hill, Denver
Morrissey, Kristeen Younge, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver
Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Marquis Theater, Denver

May 18
Brantley Gilbert, Thomas Rhett, Eric Paslay, Red Rocks, Morrison
Lisa Lampanelli, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Chris Daniels & The Kings, 2014 Colfax Marathon, City Park, Denver
Katie Glassman, Etown Hall, Boulder
Taste of Durango: B-Side Players, Ojo De Buey, Downtown Durango, Durango
The Standells, Herman's Hideaway, Denver

May 19
Stu Larson, Larimer Lounge, Denver
Lana Del Rey, Red Rocks, Morrison

May 20
Mogwai, Ogden Theatre, Denver
B-Side Players, Ojo De Buey, Bluebird Theater, Denver

May 21
Little Green Cars, Larimer Lounge, Denver
EELS, Chelsea Wolfe, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Haim, Tennis, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Rick Estrin & the Nightcats, Outlook Hotel, Boulder

May 22
The Duhks, Swallow Hill, Denver
Swollen Members, Mad Child, Fox Theatre, Boulder

May 23
MeadowGrass Music Festival - Steve Poltz, La Foret Conference and Retreat Center, Colorado Springs
One - Trib. To Metallica, Eck's Saloon, Lakewood
Mother Hips, Cervantes' Other Side, Denver
Rick Braun, Richard Elliot, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

May 24
Denver Day of Rock, Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers, Jonathon Boogie Long, Trampled Under Foot, Cassie Taylor, Downtown Denver
MeadowGrass Music Festival - Steve Poltz, La Foret Conference and Retreat Center, Colorado Springs
Metronomy, Bluebird Theater, Denver
The Charlie Daniels Band, The Outlaws, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood
Campout for the Cause - Fruition, State Bridge, Bond
Kishi Bashi, Gothic Theatre, Englewood

May 25
MeadowGrass Music Festival - Steve Poltz, Mother Hips, La Foret Conference and Retreat Center, Colorado Springs
Randy Rogers Band, Casey Donahew Band, Red Rocks, Morrison
H2O, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Campout for the Cause - Fruition, State Bridge, Bond

May 26
Battlecross, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

May 27
The Naked and The Famous, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Larimer Lounge, Denver
The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger, Syd Arthur, Bluebird Theater, Denver

May 28
Cher, Pepsi Center, Denver
One Republic, The Script, Red Rocks, Morrison
Bassnectar, Sidecar Tommy, Belly Up, Aspen
Pop Evil, Escape the Fate, Summit Music Hall, Denver

May 29
One Republic, The Script, Red Rocks, Morrison
Bo Schneider, Hayes Carll, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Bassnectar, Golden Lips of Silence, Belly Up, Aspen

May 30
Ron White, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland
Lindsey Stirling, 1stBank Center, Broomfield
Bassnectar, Sub Focus, Kill Paris, Red Rocks, Morrison
Lets Glow, Summit Music Hall, Denver
Juan Gabriel, Pepsi Center, Denver
The Cricket on the Hill, Horse, Wanker, King Rat, Herman's Hideaway, Denver
Victor Wooten, Boulder Theater, Boulder
The Pretty Reckless, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver
Michael Martin Murphey, Rialto Theatre, Loveland

May 31
Brighton Blues Blast Festival - Lil' Ed and the Blues Imperials, The Armory at Brighton Cultural Center, Brighton
Abney Park, Glass Delirium, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Bassnectar, Crookers, Break Science, Red Rocks, Morrison
Hayes Carll, Bob Schneider, Wright Opera House, Ouray
Victor Wooten, Gothic Theatre, Englewood

June 1
John Prine, Emmy Lou Harris, Red Rocks, Morrison
Black Label Society, Ogden Theatre, Denver

June 2
Acoustic Alchemy, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

June 3
The Milk Carton Kids, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Aesthetic Perfection, Panic Lift, Surgyn, Casselman's Bar and Venue, Denver
Cas Haley, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

June 4
The Steel Wheels, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Chet Faker, Bluebird Theater, Denver

June 5
John Butler Trio, Fox Theatre, Boulder
The Claire Lynch Band, Swallow Hill, Denver
Mountain Games in Vail: Tokyo Police Club, Vail
Denver Ukefest, Swallow Hill, Denver

June 6
John Butler Trio, Frank Turner,
Red Rocks, Morrison
Loaf N' Jug 2014 Boats, Bands and BBQ, Pueblo Riverwalk
Havok, Marquis Theater, Denver
Mountain Games in Vail, Colorado
Kendrick Lamar, Tech N9ne, Juicy J, Kid Ink, Iggy Azalea, Fiddler's Green Englewood
Dallas Smith, Grizzly Rose, Denver

June 7
Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison
Choice By Stomp: Possessed By Paul James, Carrie Nation & the Speakeasy, Matt Woods and More, Various Venues, Fort Collins
Loaf N' Jug 2014 Boats, Bands and BBQ, Pueblo Riverwalk
Havok, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Otis Taylor, Dazzle Restaurant & Lounge, Denver
Tyler Ward, Bluebird Theater, Denver

June 8
Paul Rodgers, Hudson Gardens, Littleton
Otis Taylor, Dazzle Restaurant & Lounge, Denver
The Music of Led Zeppelin with the Colorado Symphony Orchestra, Fiddler's Green, Englewood
The Fray, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison

June 9
Jamie Cullum, Odyssey, Arvada Center for the Arts, Arvada
Electric Six, YIP Deceiver, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
Sage Francis, B. Dolan, Gothic Theatre, Englewood

June 10
Yann Tiersen, Bluebird Theater, Denver

June 11
Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Mesa Theater and Club, Grand Junction
Lionel Richie, Cee Lo Green, Red Rock, Morrison

June 12
Brit Floyd, Red Rocks, Morrison
Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, The Black Sheep, Colorado Springs
The Faint, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Radney Foster, The Walnut Room, Denver
Tab Benoit, Colorado River State Park, Fruita

June 13
Greeley Blues Jam - Tab Benoit, Marcia Ball, The California Honeydrops, Island Grove Park, Greeley
SONiA, Disappear Fear, Swallow Hill, Denver
Palisade Bluegrass and Roots Music Festival, Riverbend Park, Palisade
Xavier Rudd, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins
Snowmass Mammoth Festival: Bonerama, Miner, Snowmass Town Park, Snowmass
Bo Deans: Louisville Downtown Street Faire, Downtown Louisville, Louisville
The Menzingers, Marquis Theater, Denver
Kool and the Gang, Belly Up, Breckenridge
Packway Handle Band,
Oskar Blues, Lyons
Charlie Hunter Duo, Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, Boulder
Tab Benoit - Frisco BBQ Challenge, Main Street, Frisco

June 14
Greeley Blues Jam - Tab Benoit, Marcia Ball, The California Honeydrops, Island Grove Park, Greeley
Palisade Bluegrass and Roots Music Festival: Sweetback Sisters, The Infamous Stringdusters, Riverbend Park, Palisade
Tevor Hall, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Snowmass Mammoth Festival: Leftover Salmon, Xavier Rudd, Houndmouth, Wheeler Brothers, Nathanial Rateliff, Snowmass Town Park, Snowmass
Denver Brewgrass - MilkDrive, Old South Pearl Street, Denver

June 15
Vans Warped Tour, Sports Authority Field, Denver
Palisade Bluegrass and Roots Music Festival, Riverbend Park, Palisade
Hackensaw Boys, Aspen Mountain, Aspen
Snowmass Mammoth Festival: The Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Duo De Twang, The Motet, The Royal Southern Brotherhood, The London Souls, Snowmass Town Park, Snowmass
Xavier Rudd, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Charlie Hunter Duo, Dazzle Restaurant & Lounge, Denver

June 16
World Party, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

June 17
DigiTour, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
James Taylor, Red Rocks, Morrison
Neon Trees, Ogden Theatre, Denver

June 18
James Taylor, Red Rocks, Morrison
Dave Rawlings Machine, Boulder Theater, Boulder

June 19
Country Jam USA, Jake Owen, Joe Nichols, Chase Rice, Blackjack Billy, Country Jam USA Grounds, Grand Junction
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Trombone Shorty, Orleans Ave, John Boutte, The Little Nell, Aspen
Feed the Rock: Flying Lotus, Nas, Red Rocks, Morrison
-----------------------June 19
Telluride Bluegrass Festival - Lineup Not Set - These Artists scheduled to Play: Sam Bush Band, Bela Fleck, Brandi Carlile, Yonder Mountain String Band, Andrew Bird, Leftover Salmon, The Del McCoury Band, Peter Rowan, Aoife O'Donovan, Greensky Bluegrass, Telluride Town Park, Telluride

June 20
Country Jam USA - Lady Antebellum, Thomas Rhett, Craig Morgan, Jana Kramer, Country Jam USA Grounds, Grand Junction
Bands in the Backyard - Uncle Kracker, Bakckjack Billy, Bands in the Backyard Festival Grounds, Pueblo
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Diana Krall, The Little Nell, Aspen
----------------------June 20
Telluride Bluegrass Festival - Lineup Not Set - These Artists scheduled to Play: Sam Bush Band, Bela Fleck, Brandi Carlile, Yonder Mountain String Band, Andrew Bird, Leftover Salmon, The Del McCoury Band, Peter Rowan, Aoife O'Donovan, Greensky Bluegrass, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Dirt Nasty, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Mealchi, Marquis Theater, Denver
Andrew Bird and the Hands of Glory, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder
Skrillex, Red Rocks, Morrison

June 21
Country Jam USA - Eric Church, Jerrod Niemann, Craig Campbell, Gord Bamford & Heartland, Country Jam USA Grounds, Grand Junction
Telluride Bluegrass Festival, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Bands in the Backyard, Bands in the Backyard Festival Grounds, Pueblo
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Steve Winwood, The Little Nell, Aspen
Super Freestyle Explosion - Stevie B, Lisa Lisa, Expose, Debbie Deb, Pepsi Center, Denver
Ethan Bortnick, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Diplo, 2 Chainz, Cherub, Man Man, King Lahn and the Shrines, Golden Triangle Neighborhood, Boulder
Skrillex, Red Rocks, Morrison
George Winston, Swallow Hill, Denver

------------------ June 21
Telluride Bluegrass Festival - Nickel Creek - Rest Of Lineup Not Set - These Artists scheduled to Play: Sam Bush Band, Bela Fleck, Brandi Carlile, Yonder Mountain String Band, Andrew Bird, Leftover Salmon, The Del McCoury Band, Peter Rowan, Aoife O'Donovan, Greensky Bluegrass, Telluride Town Park, Telluride


June 22
Country Jam USA - Brantley Gilbert, Brett Eldredge, Country Jam USA Grounds, Grand Junction
Steve Winwood, Paramount Theatre, Denver
--------------- June 22
Telluride Bluegrass Festival - Lineup Not Set - These Artists scheduled to Play: Sam Bush Band, Bela Fleck, Brandi Carlile, Yonder Mountain String Band, Andrew Bird, Leftover Salmon, The Del McCoury Band, Peter Rowan, Aoife O'Donovan, Greensky Bluegrass, Telluride Town Park, Telluride

June 23
America, Belly Up, Aspen

June 24
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre, Denver
Gord Bramford and Heartland, Parker Arts Culture and Events Center, Parker
Sharon Van Etten, Bluebird Theater, Denver
My Life with the Thrill Kill Cult, Gothic Theatre, Englewood

June 25
Kiss, Def Leppard, Pepsi Center, Denver

June 26
Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Snowmass Thursday Night Concert Grand Funk Railroad, Fanny Hill, Snowmass

June 27
Blues From the Top Festival - ANA Popovic, The Healers, Tommy Castro, Kara Grainger, Joanne Shaw Taylor, Ori Naftaly Band, The Boogie Boys, Monkey Junk, The Dustin Pittsley Band, Austin Young, The Sad Sam Blues Jam,Michaela Rae, Ty Morris and The Hearts of Worship, Larry McCray, Hideaway Park, Winter Park See more

John Pizzarelli, Gerald Ford Amphitheatre, Vail
Greeley Stampede: Jake Owen, Greeley
A-trak, Salva, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Widespread Panic, Red Rocks, Morrison

June 28
Blues From the Top Festival - ANA Popovic, The Healers, Tommy Castro, Kara Grainger, Joanne Shaw Taylor, Ori Naftaly Band, The Boogie Boys, Monkey Junk, The Dustin Pittsley Band, Austin Young, The Sad Sam Blues Jam,Michaela Rae, Ty Morris and The Hearts of Worship, Larry McCray, Hideaway Park, Winter Park See more


Jim Jefferies
, Paramount Theatre, Denver
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Tony Bennett, Antonia Bennett, The Little Nell, Aspen
Rapid Grass - Cahalen Morrison and Eli West, Shelly/Quinn Baseball Fields, Idaho Springs
Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Widespread Panic, Red Rocks, Morrison
Angelique Kidjo, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder
Old 97s, Bluebird Theater, Denver

June 29
Blues From the Top Festival - ANA Popovic, The Healers, Tommy Castro, Kara Grainger, Joanne Shaw Taylor, Ori Naftaly Band, The Boogie Boys, Monkey Junk, The Dustin Pittsley Band, Austin Young, The Sad Sam Blues Jam,Michaela Rae, Ty Morris and The Hearts of Worship, Larry McCray, Hideaway Park, Winter Park See more

Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Widespread Panic, Red Rocks, Morrison
Angelique Kidjo, Belly Up, Breckenridge

June 30
Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Matt Nathanson, Gavin DeGraw, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado Springs

July 1
Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

July 2
Playing For Change, Ruby Hill Rail Yard, Denver
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Tierney Sutton, The Little Nell, Aspen
Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Drew Emmitt of Leftover Salmon, Lionshead Village, Vail
Sarah McLachlan, Red Rocks, Morrison
Matt Nathanson, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Fitz and the Tantrums, Ogden Theatre, Denver


July 3
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Tierney Sutton, The Little Nell, Aspen
Johnny Rodriguez, Sportsman BBQ Station and Backyard, Lake City
Greeley Stampede, Greeley
Wanderlust: MC Yogi, Copper Mountain Resort, Copper Mountain
Vail Jazz Festival: Frank Vignola And Vinny Raniolo, Jazz Tent, Vail Square, Vail
Zeds Dead, Red Rocks, Morrison
Snowmass Thursday Night Concert Wanderlust Spectacular, Fanny Hill, Snowmass

July 4
Greeley Stampede: Martina McBride, Greeley
Wanderlust: MC Yogi, Copper Mountain Resort, Copper Mountain
Umphrey's McGee, Boulder Theater, Boulder
Blues Traveler, Sugar Ray, Smash Mouth, Uncle Kracker, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison
Dark Star Orchestra, Ogden Theatre, Denver

July 5
Greeley Stampede: Big and Rich, Cowboy Troy, Greeley
Wanderlust: MC Yogi, Copper Mountain Resort, Copper Mountain
Umphrey's McGee, Red Rocks, Morrison
Shannon Whitworth: Crested Butte Music Festival, Crested Butte Music Festival Grounds, Crested Butte
The Black Lillies, Elevations Hotel and Spa, Crested Butte

July 6
Shannon Whitworth - Crested Butte Music Festival, Crested Butte Music Festival Grounds, Crested Butte
Wanderlust: MC Yogi, Copper Mountain Resort, Copper Mountain
Wynton Marsalis, Benedict Music Tent, Aspen

July 10
Snowmass Thursday Night Concert Big Sam's Funky Nation, Fanny Hill, Snowmass

July 11
Colorado Irish Fest - Gaelic Storm, Clement Park, Littleton
Cowboy Mouth, Bluebird Theater, Denver
Miranda Sings, Boulder Theater, Boulder
The Avett Brothers, Bob Weir & Rat Dog, Red Rocks, Morrison
Curtis Grimes, Grizzly Rose, Denver
Dick Dale, South Moe's, Englewood

July 12
Ride Festival, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Colorado Irish Fest: Gaelic Storm, Clement Park, Littleton
The Avett Brothers, Lucero, Red Rocks, Morrison

July 13
Ride Festival, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Colorado Irish Fest, Clement Park, Littleton
The Avett Brothers, Shovels and Rope, Red Rocks, Morrison
Rockstar Energy Mayhem Festival, TBA, Denver
Jefferson Starship, Hudson Gardens, Littleton

July 14
Mac DeMarco, Bluebird Theater, Denver

July 15
Goo Goo Dolls, Daughtry, Plain White T's, Red Rocks, Morrison
"Move Live on Tour", Paramount Theatre, Denver

July 16

Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, Pepsi Center, Denver
Old Crow Medicine, Carolina Chocolate Drops, Red Rocks, Morrison
Telluride Americana Music Weekend, Sheridan Opera House, Telluride
Peter Rowan, Lionshead Village, Vail

July 17
Telluride Americana Music Weekend, Sheridan Opera House, Telluride
Hot Buttered Rum - Jazz Aspen Snowmass, Snowmass Village, Snowmass
DeVotchka With the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks, Morrison
Yonas, Pell, The Roxy Theatre, Denver
Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Animas Theatre, Durango
Snowmass Thursday Night Concert Hot Buttered Rum, Fanny Hill, Snowmass

July 18
Telluride Americana Music Weekend, Sheridan Opera House, Telluride
Louisville Downtown Street Faire - Young Dubliners, Downtown Louisville
Cheyenne Frontier Days, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Groove Music and Arts Festival: The Magic Beans, Shadows Ranch, Georgetown
Rockapella, Strings Music Pavilion, Steamboat Springs
Red Molly, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake
Zoso The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Bluebird Theater, Denver

July 19
Cheyenne Frontier Days - Lady Antebellum, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Telluride Americana Music Weekend, Sheridan Opera House, Telluride
Groove Music and Arts Festival: The Magic Beans, Cosby Sweater, Kyle Hollingsowrth, Mountain Standard Time, Shadows Ranch, Georgetown
Iris DeMent, Chatauqua Auditorium, Boulder
Blues Under the Bridge: Moreland and Arbuckle, Colorado Avenue Bridge, Colorado Springs
Bruce Robinson and Kelly Willis, Swallow Hill, Denver
Winter Park Jazz Festival - Jessy J., Hideaway Park, Winter Park

July 20
Cheyenne Frontier Days, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Groove Music and Arts Festival: Cosby Sweater, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Mountain Standard Time, Shadows Ranch, Georgetown
Winter Park Jazz Festival, Hideaway Park, Winter Park

July 21
Cheyenne Frontier Days, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Nine Inch Nails, Soundgarden, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison

July 22
Cheyenne Frontier Days, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Foreigner, Styx, Don Felder, Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, Englewood

July 23
Cheyenne Frontier Days, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Dierks Bentley, Chris Young, Chase Rice and Jon Pardi, Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, Morrison

July 24
The Music of Abba (Arrival from Sweden), Red Rocks, Morrison
Cheyenne Frontier Days - Brad Paisley, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
Rufus Wainwright, Harris Concert Hall, Aspen
Snowmass Thursday Night Concert Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers, Fanny Hill, Snowmass

July 25
Cheyenne Frontier Days - Kid Rock, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
RockyGrass - John Jorgenson, Della Mae, Bela Fleck, Abigail Washburn, Chris Eldridge, Julian Lage, Planet Bluegrass Ranch, Lyons
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Durango Mountain Resort, Durango
Josh Gracin, El Paso County Fair, Calhan
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Gary Clark Jr., Red Rocks, Morrison
Pat Metheny Unity Group, Odyssey, Arvada Center for the Arts, Arvada
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

July 26
Cheyenne Frontier Days - Tm McGraw, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
RockyGrass, Planet Bluegrass Ranch, Lyons
Court Yard Hounds, Gothic Theatre, Englewood
Great White, Buffalo Rose, Golden
Zomboy and Cookie Monsta, Ogden Thatre, Denver

July 27
Cheyenne Frontier Days, Frontier Park, Cheyenne, WY
RockyGrass, Planet Bluegrass Ranch, Lyons
Hot Rize, Mountain Valley Ranch, Lyons
Indigo Girls & Mary Chapin Carpenter with Colorado Symphony Orchestra, Red Rocks, Morrison
Tori Amos, Paramount Theatre, Denver
Creedence Clearwater Revisited, Hudson Gardens, Littleton

July 30
John Prine, Emmylou Harris, Red Rocks, Morrison
Don McLean, Arvada Center, Arvada

July 31
The California Honeydrops, Fanny Hill, Snowmass
Everclear, Soul Asylum, Eve 6, Spacehog, Ogden Theare, Denver
Snowmass Thursday Night Concert California Honey Drops, Fanny Hill, Snowmass

August 1
Telluride Jazz Festival, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Amos Lee & Colorado Symphony Orchestra, ZZ Ward, Red Rocks, Morrison
Railroad Earth, Boulder Theater, Boulder
The California Honeydrops, Strings Music Pavilion, Steamboat
Sarah Jarosz, Lionshead Village, Vail
Keiko Matsui, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver



August 2
Telluride Jazz Festival, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Pepsi Center, Denver
Bridgit Mendler, Elitch Gardens Theme Park, Denver
Railroad Earth, Red Rocks, Morrison
Lisa Fischer, String Music Pavilion, Steamboat Springs

August 3
Telluride Jazz Festival, Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Vans Warped Tour: Bear Tooth, Air Dubai, Teenage Bottlerocket, The Devil Wears Prada, Sports Authority Field, Denver
Greensky Bluegrass, Fox Theatre, Boulder
Snarky Puppy, Ogden Theatre, Denver
Keystone Bluegrass and Brews Festival: Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys, River Run Plaza, Keystone

August 4
Chicago, REO Speedwagon, Red Rocks, Morrison

August 5
Chromeo, Cut Copy, Red Rocks, Morrison
Los Lonely Boys, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Odyssey, Arvada Center for the Arts, Arvada

August 6
Boston, Doobie Brothers, Fiddler's Green, Englewood
Lady Gaga, Pepsi Center, Denver

August 7
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha-Chas, Snowmass Village, Snowmass
Ray LaMontagne, Red Rocks, Morrison
Shawn Colvin, Boulder Theater, Boulder

August 8
Guitar Town Festival, Copper Mountain
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Monty Alexander, The Little Nell, Aspen
Jesse Cook, Strings Music Pavilion, Steamboat Springs
MotherLode Music Festival, Lake George
Samantha Fish, Louisville Downtown Street Faire, Louisville
Krystal 93 BBQ at the Summit: Cassie Taylor, Downtown Dillon, Dillon
The ARISE Music Festival: Galactic, Chali 2na & Lyrics Born, Sunrise Ranch, Loveland
Bill Maher, Paramount Theatre, Denver

August 9
Guitar Town Festival - John Jorgenson, Copper Mountain
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - Monty Alexander, The Little Nell, Aspen
Krystal 93 BBQ at the Summit: Samantha Fish, Downtown Dillon, Dillon
Denver Blues and Brews Festival: Steady Rollin Bob Margolin, Old South Pearl Street, Denver
Emily Bear, Strings Music Pavilion, Steamboat Springs
MotherLode Music Festival, Lake George
The ARISE Music Festival: Galactic, Chali 2na & Lyrics Born, Sunrise Ranch, Loveland
Yes, Paramount Theatre, Denver

August 10
Guitar Town Festival - Sonny Landreth, John Jorgenson, Copper Mountain
MotherLode Music Festival, Lake George
10,000 Maniacs, Grant Park Amphitheatre @ Clement Park, Littleton
The ARISE Music Festival: Galactic, Chali 2na & Lyrics Born, Sunrise Ranch, Loveland
Tim O'Brien & Darrell Scott, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder

August 12
Fall Out Boy, Paramore, Red Rocks, Morrsion
Carlos Santana, Rod Stewart, Pepsi Center, Denver

August 13
Jazz at Vail Square - John Pizzarelli, Vail Square, Vail
Sarah Jarosz, Lionshead Village, Vail
John Hiatt and the Combo, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder

August 14
Jazz at Vail Square - John Pizzarelli, Vail Square, Vail
The Head and Heart, Iron and Wine, Red Rocks, Morrison

August 15
Bohemian Nights at New West Fest, Downtown Fort Collins
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - John Pizzarelli, The Little Nell, Aspen
Greg Brow, Ani DiFranco, Sarah Jaroszn, Rocky Mountain Folks Festival Grounds, Lyons

August 16
Bohemian Nights at New West Fest, Downtown Fort Collins
Jazz Aspen Snowmass - John Pizzarelli, The Little Nell, Aspen
Trampled By Turtles, Devil Makes Three, Deer Tick, Red Rocks, Morrison
Lisa Lampanelli, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
Ani DiFranco, Rocky Mountain Folks Festival Grounds, Lyons

August 17
Bohemian Nights at New West Fest, Downtown Fort Collins
Bruno Mars, Fiddler's Green, Englewood
Rodrigo y Gabriela, Nathaniel Rateliff, Red Rocks, Morrison
Ani DiFranco, Rocky Mountain Folks Festival Grounds, Lyons

August 18
Jack Johnson, Michael Kiwauka, Red Rocks, Morrison

August 20
Huey Lewis and the News, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek
Fruition: Live from Mt Crested Butte, Mount Crested Butte, Crested Butte

August 22
NedFest, Jeff Guercio Memorial Ballfield, Nederland
Keystone Mountain Music Festival: Frution, River Run Plaza, Keystone

August 23
NedFest, Jeff Guercio Memorial Ballfield, Nederland
The Denver Brass: A Space Odyssey, Arvada Center for the Arts, Arvada
Eli Young Band, Ogden Theater, Denver
Reggae on the Rocks: Rebelution, Iration, Black Uhuru, The Green, Israel Vibration, The English Beat, Judge Roughneck, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison
Keystone Mountain Music Festival: Frution, River Run Plaza, Keystone

August 24
NedFest, Jeff Guercio Memorial Ballfield, Nederland

August 27
The Happy Together Tour: The Turtles Feat Flo and Eddie, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and The Playboys, Colorado State Fair Events Center, Pueblo

August 29
Keith Urban, Jerrod Nieman, Brett Eldridge, Fiddler's Green, Englewood
Phish, Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
Vail Jazz Festival Ann Hampton Callaway, Jazz Tent Vail Square, Vail

August 30
Phish, Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
Vail Jazz Festival Ann Hampton Callaway, Jazz Tent Vail Square, Vail

August 31
Wynonna, The Villages at Copper, Copper Mountain
Phish, Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
Vail Jazz Festival Ann Hampton Callaway, Jazz Tent Vail Square, Vail
Joe Banamassa, Red Rock Amphitheatre, Morrison

September 1
Vail Jazz Festival Ann Hampton Callaway, Jazz Tent Vail Square, Vail

September 8
Linkin Park, Thirty Seconds to Mars, AFI, Fiddler's Green, Englewood

September 12
Telluride Blues and Brews Festival,
Flux Pavilion
, Red Rocks, Morrison
George Clinton and Parliment Funkadelic, Ogden Theatre, Denver
---------- Sept. 12
Telluride Blues and Blues Fest Violent Femmes, George Clinton And Parliament Funkadelic, The Robert Cray Band, Anders Osborne, Black Joe Lewis, Dumpstaphunk, Fields & The Expressions, Shakey Graves, The Lee Boys, Ryan McGarvey, Kipori Woods, Telluride Town Park, Telluride

September 13
Telluride Blues and Brews Festival, Telluride Town Park,
Chris Smither, Swallow Hill, Denver
Snowboard on the Rocks: Total Chaos, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison
Jo Dee Messina, Lincoln Park, Grand Junction
Seth Meyers, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver
-----------Sept, 13
Telluride Blues and Blues Fest Violent Femmes, George Clinton And Parliament Funkadelic, The Robert Cray Band, Anders Osborne, Black Joe Lewis, Dumpstaphunk, Fields & The Expressions, Shakey Graves, The Lee Boys, Ryan McGarvey, Kipori Woods, Telluride Town Park, Telluride

September 14
Alabama, Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, Morrison
Telluride Blues and Blues Fest Violent Femmes, George Clinton And Parliament Funkadelic, The Robert Cray Band, Anders Osborne, Black Joe Lewis, Dumpstaphunk, Fields & The Expressions, Shakey Graves, The Lee Boys, Ryan McGarvey, Kipori Woods, Telluride Town Park, Telluride

September 17
Jason Aldean, Tyler Farr, Florida Georgia Line, Red Rocks, Morrison

September 18
Jason Aldean, Tyler Farr, Florida Georgia Line, Red Rocks, Morrison

September 19
Aaron Watson, Grizzly Rose, Denver

September 20
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals, Trombone Shorty and Orleans Ave, Lake Street Drive, Red Rocks, Morrison

September 25
Ravi Coltrane, Dazzle Restaurant & Lounge, Denver

September 26
Get the Led Out - The American Led Zeppelin, Fort Lewis College, Durango
Ravi Coltrane, Dazzle Restaurant & Lounge, Denver
September 27
Blake Shelton, Pepsi Center, Denver

September 30
Katy Perry, Tegan and Sara, Pepsi Center, Denver

October 4
Sonata Arctica, Delain, Bluebird Theater, Denver

November 2
Nora Jane Struthers, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Check out the Kansas Concert Calendar

Added to the Kansas Concert Calendar 1/21/14 -
Jan. 29 - Kansas, Kansas Star Casino, Mulvane
Feb. 28 - Mike Zito, Soggy Bottom Too, Wichita
March 5 - Wilie Nelson, Orpheum Theatre, Wichita
March 19 Gordon Lightfoot, Orpheum Theatre, Wichita
May 17 - Brantley Gilbert, Thomas Rhett, Eric Paslay, Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita
April 17 - Rob Thomas, The Stiefel Theatre, Salina
Feb. 6 - Pat Green, Granada Theatre, Lawrence
Feb. 8-9 - The Floozies, The Bottleneck, Lawrence
Feb. 22 - Chuck Mead, The Bottleneck, Lawrence
March 5 - Robert Earl Keen, Granada, Lawrence
March 13 - Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Liberty Hall, Lawrence
April 12 - Jim Belushi and the Chicago Board of Comedy, Topeka Performing Arts Center, Topeka
Feb. 14 - Man Man, Midland, Kansas City
Feb. 18 - Excision, Midland, Kansas City
Feb. 23 - Jonny Lang, Samantha Fish, Kanza Hall, Overland Park
March 15 - The Elders, Uptown Theater, Kansas City
March 26 - ZZ Ward, Grizfolk, The Midland, Kansas City
March 29 - Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys, Knuckleheads, Kansas City
April 9 - Dream Theater, Uptown Theater, Kansas City
May 13 - Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus, Uptown Theater, Kansas City




SPONSOR LISTINGS

Bear Claw
Condominiums

Steamboat
800.bear.claw

Wyndham Vacation Rentals
Steamboat
1-800-276-6719

Durango
Downtown Inn

(866) 306-5438

Snowmass Hospitality
877.734.7771

Edgemont
877-607-EDGE
Steamboat Springs



Arapahoe
Basin
Ski Resort

888-272-7246



Copper Mountain
888.219.2441


Christiania
at Vail

800.530.3999 970.476.5641

Summit
Express

1-855-MTN-VANS
970-668-6000
Denver Airport to Breckenridge, Keystone, Copper, Dillon/Silverthorne, Frisco, Vail and Beaver Creek

Antlers At Vail
800.258.8615


Aspen Square
Downtown Aspen
800.862.7736

Summit Stage
(970) 668-0999
Connecting Breckenridge with neighboring resorts of Keystone and Copper Mountain as well as the towns of Silverthorne, Frisco and Dillon

West Wall Lodge
Crested Butte
970.349.1280


Crested Butte
970.349.2333



Wildernest Vacation Rentals
Summit County
800.554.2212

Ramada Limited
Frisco
888.671.6311 - 970.668.8783


Vail
800.746.2278 970.476.0344



Eldora
Ski Resor
t

303.440.8700

Durango Mountain
Resor
t

800.982.6103

Ski Cooper
Leadville
719.486.2277



Steamboat Resort
800.922.2722


Winter Park Resort
970.726.1564

Keystone
Resort

970-496-4386

Vail
970-476-5601

Beaver Creek
800-953-0844


Breckenridge
970-453-5000





  99

About Colorado Info | Colorado Maps | Free Travel Planning Guide | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertiser Sign-In